Introduction

FrontPage Guardian, a subsidiary of FrontPage News Media located in Málaga, Spain, is committed to protecting the privacy and security of all our users. This includes those residing in the State of California, USA. This California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Notice is designed to inform California residents of their rights and our practices concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of their personal information.

Your Rights Under CCPA

As a California resident, you have the following rights under the CCPA:

Right to Know:

You have the right to request information about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you in the past 12 months.

Right to Delete:

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information, subject to certain exceptions outlined below.

Right to Opt-Out:

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties.

Right to Non-Discrimination:

We will acknowledge your request within 10 days and aim to respond fully within 45 days, in line with CCPA requirements.

How to Exercise Your Rights

To exercise any of the above rights, you may contact us through the following methods:

Email: privacy@frontpageguardian.org
Toll-Free Number:

Data Collection and Usage

We collect various types of personal information for different purposes. These categories may include:
Identifiers such as email addresses Commercial information like transaction history Internet activity, including browsing history WAFor more details, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

Data Sharing

We do not sell your personal information to third parties. However, we may share your personal information with service providers or business partners solely for the purpose of providing and improving our services. These may include cloud storage providers, customer relationship management software, and analytics companies.

Verification Process

Upon receiving a request to know or delete, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before processing the request. This may include asking for additional personal information for verification purposes.

Response Time

We will confirm receipt of your Request to Know or Request to Delete within 10 days. We aim to respond to your request within 45 days, as required by the CCPA.

Exceptions to Rights

The right to delete your personal information is subject to certain exceptions, such as when the information is necessary for us to:
Complete a transaction Detect security incidents Comply with a legal obligation

Updates to This Notice

We may update this CCPA Notice from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with the “Last Updated” date at the top. We will notify users of any changes via email and through notifications on our website.

Contact Us

For any questions or concerns regarding this CCPA Notice or our privacy practices, please contact us at privacy@frontpageguardian.org or via our toll-free number (to be provided).

By using our services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this CCPA Notice.


Last Updated: October 3, 2023