Table of Contents

1. Introduction
Overview of the policy’s purpose and commitment to privacy.

2. Scope
Applicability of the policy across different platforms and services.

3. Information We Collect
Detailed categories of personal and non-personal information collected. How We Use Your Information Purposes for data collection and usage, including service provision, improvement, and communication.

4. How We Use Your Information
Purposes for data collection and usage, including service provision, improvement, and communication.

5. Data Sharing and Disclosure
Circumstances under which data might be shared with third parties or public authorities..

6. Data Retention
Criteria for determining the retention period of different types of data.

7. User Rights

You have the right to:
● Access your personal data

8. Security Measures

We employ advanced encryption algorithms

9. International Data Transfers
Information on cross-border data transfers and safeguards.

10. Third-Party Services
Disclosure about third-party services’ data practices, if applicable.

11. Children’s Privacy
Policies and practices regarding the collection of children’s data, reflecting any updates or changes.

12. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)
Specific rights and disclosures for California residents.

13. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Rights and obligations under GDPR for EU residents.

14. Legal Basis for Processing
Legal grounds for collecting and processing personal data.

15. Automated Decision-Making
Information on the use of automated decision-making, including profiling.

16. Cookie Policy Integration
Reference to the Cookie Policy and how it integrates with the Privacy Policy.

17. Data Breach Notification

Procedures for notifying users and authorities in case of a data breach.

18. Dispute Resolution
Mechanisms for resolving disputes arising from privacy concerns.

19. External Audits and Compliance
Information on compliance with privacy laws and external audits.

20. Whistleblower Protection
Protections for individuals reporting privacy violations or unethical behavior.

21. Ethical Guidelines
Commitment to ethical handling of personal information.

22. Source Protection
Measures to protect the identity and security of information sources.

23. Data Anonymization and Aggregation

Use of anonymized or aggregated data for research or statistics.

24. User Control and Consent Mechanism

Options available to users for controlling their data and consent.

25. Data Security Audits

Regular audits to ensure the effectiveness of security measures.

26. Data Breach Response Team

Dedicated team for managing and responding to data breaches.

27. Data Processing Records

Maintenance of records related to data processing activities.

28. Review and Approval

Process for reviewing and approving the privacy policy and related practices.

29. Contact for Ethical Concerns

Contact information for reporting ethical concerns related to data privacy.

30. Legal Recourse

Information on legal recourse available to individuals.

31. Penalties for Non-Compliance

Consequences of failing to comply with the privacy policy.

32. Data Subject Rights

Comprehensive list of rights available to data subjects.

33. Accessibility Features

Efforts to make the privacy policy accessible to all users.

34. Contact for Accessibility Issues

Where to report issues related to accessibility of the policy.

35.Data Retention And Deletion

We retain personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose outlined 

36. International Laws And Regulation

We comply with privacy laws and regulations

37. Cooperation with Law Enforcement

Conditions under which data may be shared with law enforcement.

38. Data Processing Partners

Information about third-party data processors.

39. Legal Obligations

Legal obligations that necessitate data processing.

40. Transparency Reports

Publication of reports on data requests and disclosures.

41. Grievance Redressal Mechanism for addressing grievances related to privacy.

42. Changes to This Policy

Notification about updates or changes to the privacy policy.

43. Contact Information

How to contact FrontPageNews.eu for privacy-related inquiries.

1. Introduction

Welcome to FrontPage Guardian, a subsidiary of FrontPage News Media. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring a secure online experience. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we collect, how we use it, and the choices you have regarding our use of your information. By using our services, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

2. Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to all services offered by FrontPage Guardian, including our website, mobile applications, and other platforms.

3. Information We Collect

We may collect various types of information, including:
● Personal Identification Information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
● Technical Data (IP address, browser type, etc.)
● User-generated content (comments, reviews, etc.)

4. How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for various purposes, including:
● To provide and maintain our services
● To notify you about changes to our services
● To allow you to participate in interactive features
● For customer support
● For data analysis and improvements
● To monitor usage and detect, prevent, and address technical issues

5. Data Sharing and Disclosure

We may share your information with third-party partners for the purpose of operating our services, fulfilling business obligations, and for legal reasons.

6. Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

7. User Rights

You have the right to:
● Access your personal data
● Correct inaccuracies
● Delete your data
● Object to data processing
● Data portability

8. Security Measures

We employ advanced encryption algorithms, real-time monitoring, and intrusion detection systems to ensure the security of your data

9. International Data Transfers

Given the global nature of our operations, data may be transferred across international borders. We employ stringent security measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data during transit.

10. Third Party Services

We collaborate with third-party services like Google Analytics and social media plugins to augment our data analytics capabilities. These services have their own privacy policies, which we recommend reviewing for additional information.

11. Children's Privacy

Our services are not intended for use by children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

12. California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

In accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), residents of California have specific rights regarding their personal information.

13. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We operate in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for European users.

14. Legal Basis for Processing

We process your personal data based on legitimate interests, compliance with legal obligations, and your consent, as applicable.

15. Automated Decision Making

We may use algorithms for specific functionalities that could have legal or other significant effects on you. If so, we ensure transparency and provide avenues for human intervention.

16. Cookie Policy Integration

Our Cookie Policy is integrated into this Privacy Policy. For more details on the types of cookies
we use and how you can control them, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

17. Data Breach Notification

In the event of a data breach, we will notify affected users and relevant authorities as required by law.

18. Dispute Resolution

In the event of a dispute arising from the use of our services, both parties agree to engage in good faith negotiations to resolve the issue. If negotiations fail, the dispute will be resolved through arbitration in Spain, in accordance with Spanish law.

19. External Audits and Compliance

We undergo periodic third-party audits to ensure compliance with data protection laws and regulations.

20. Whistleblower Protection

We provide avenues for employees and external partners to safely report unethical or illegal activities, with protections against retaliation.

21. Ethical Guidelines

We adhere to ethical guidelines to ensure that our data collection and processing activities are conducted responsibly and transparently.

22. Source Protection

We take measures to protect the identities of our sources, especially those providing sensitive information.

23. Data Anonymization and Aggregation

We may anonymize and aggregate data for statistical purposes, ensuring that individual identities cannot be discerned from the aggregated data.

24. User Control and Consent Mechanism

We provide users with mechanisms to control their data and consent to specific types of data
processing, in line with legal requirements.

25. Data Security Audits

Regular audits are conducted to assess the effectiveness of our data security measures, and necessary adjustments are made based on the findings

26. Data Breach Response Team

We have a dedicated team trained to respond to data breaches, ensuring swift action and minimal impact.

27. Data Processing Records

We maintain comprehensive records of all data processing activities, including the categories of data processed and the purpose of processing.

28. Review and Approval

All data collection and processing activities are subject to review and approval by our legal and compliance teams.

29. Contact for Ethical Concerns

For reporting ethical concerns related to data processing, please contact our ethics committee at [Contact Information].

30. Legal Recourse

Users have the right to seek legal recourse in case of any grievances related to this Privacy Policy.

31. Penalties for Non-Compliance

Failure to comply with this Privacy Policy may result in penalties, including but not limited to account termination and legal action.

32. Data Subject Rights

We respect the rights of data subjects as outlined in various data protection laws, including the right to be forgotten, right to data portability, and right to object to automated decision-making.

33. Accessibility Features

Our platforms are designed to be accessible to all users, including those with disabilities. For more information on accessibility features, please contact [Contact Information].

34. Contact for Accessibility Issues

For any accessibility issues, please contact our accessibility team at [Contact Information].

35. Data Retention and Deletion

We adhere to legal requirements concerning data retention periods and offer users options for data deletion upon request.

36. International Laws and Regulations

We comply with international laws and regulations concerning data protection, including GDPR and CCPA.

37. Cooperation with Law Enforcement

We may share data with law enforcement agencies when legally obligated to do so.

38. Data Processing Partners

We maintain a list of all third-party data processing partners, ensuring they comply with our data protection standards.

39. Legal Obligations

We may be required to disclose personal data to meet any legal obligations, including but not
limited to court orders and subpoenas.

40. Transparency Reports

We publish periodic transparency reports detailing requests from law enforcement agencies and our responses.

41. Grievance Redressal

We have a dedicated grievance redressal mechanism for addressing any complaints or concerns related to data protection.

42. Changes to This Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be notified via email and published on our website.

43. Contact Information

For any queries or concerns, please contact us at [Your Contact Information].